A password will be e-mailed to you.
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Event Category

Venues

Day

Time

Events for August 2016 › Music

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31

Wye Oak w/ Tuskha and Jaenki at recordBar

Support Your Local Hiphop Presents Sean P

See Through Dresses [NE] / Little Brazil [NE] / Real Adults

1

KVKL After Party Every Sunday!

New Madrid at The Riot Room

Captiva, Josh Flagg, Gekko (Outdoor Stage) at The Riot Room

2

Moonwalks [MI]

3

Moonwalks [MI]

Broncho at The Riot Room

Great Blue at The Bottleneck

4

Jason & The Punknecks [TN]

John Paul White at recordBar

Paul Cauthen

5

Po’ Up feat. Yung Grandpa & Nasty Orange at The Bottleneck

Nina Diaz w/ Scarlet Sails at The Riot Room (Outdoor Stage)

Tennessee Stiffs, Brutally Frank & Dusty Rust at The Bottleneck

6

Siamese (TX) / Real Adults

Indy Fest 2016 at (Indoor/Outdoor Stage) The Riot Room

The Surf Zombies [IA] / Thunderclaps [KC]

7

The Surf Zombies [IA] / Thunderclaps [KC]

Heffron DRIVE (featuring Kendall Schmidt) at The Riot Room

8

YUTH Forever (Farewell Tour) with Darke Complex and Bungler at Jackpot Music Hall

Yüth Forever, Darke Complex and Bungler at Jackpot Music Hall at Jackpot Saloon & Music Hall

Ne Obliviscaris w/ Black Crown Initiate & Starkill at The Riot Room

9

Bryn Greenwood: All the Ugly and Wonderful Things

Ras Kass, Planet Asia at The Riot Room

10

River Whyless at The Riot Room

After Nations [KC] – Tour Kickoff // Hyperbor

11

After Nations [KC] – Tour Kickoff // Hyperbor

Sianvar, My Iron Lung and Save Us From the Archon at Jackpot Music Hall

Sianvar, My Iron Lung, Save Us From The Archon at Jackpot Music Hall

12

Three Headed Thursday! // Bummers Eve [OH]

Sean Mawhirter Trio at Jazz, A Louisiana Kitchen

Universe Contest [NE] / Skeleton Farm [OK]

13

Universe Contest [NE] / Skeleton Farm [OK]

Madball at The Riot Room

Victor & Penny, JACOB TOVAR & THE SADDLE TRAMPS at recordBar

14

The People’s Punk Band / Iron Guts Kelly [KC] / The Bad Ideas [KC]

Mad Kings / Douglas County Quintet – Indoor Matinee Show 5-8PM

15
16

The Melvins at The Bottleneck

17

UF presents: TRUTH w/ JFortune and Always420

18

UF presents: TRUTH w/ JFortune and Always420

Boris at The Granada

19

Cucharada Tango Trio

Lacey Sturm, Cage9 at Jackpot Music Hall

The Original Wailers at The Granada

20

Young Dubliners at The Bottleneck

Hy-Tekk Prodcutions Presents: Phutureprimitive & More at The Granada

California Voodoo at The Riot Room

21

Weapönizer w/ Stonehaven & PGSK at The Riot Room

Hemmingbirds / Brave the Spirit / Tim York at The Riot Room

22

The Sadies

23
24

Civil Youth at The Riot Room

Baroness at The Granada

25

Belphegor // Origin // Shining // Abigail Williams // TTFA at The Riot Room

The Life and Times, Molly McGuire at recordBar

The Philistines W/ Secret Colours at The Riot Room

26

Morgan Heritage at The Granada

The Epiphany of Hate Tour 2016 at The Riot Room

Coyote Union with Tahoma at The Bottleneck

27

The Tommy Johnson Trio at Jazz, A Louisiana Kitchen

Dirty Machine w/ BluntRap at The Riot Room

The Delta Saints at The Bottleneck

28

MERAUDER [final tour] w/ Malfunction, Mizery, Rhythm of Fear, & Detriment at Jackpot Music Hall

Shook Twins at The Riot Room

The Shook Twins

29
30

A Silent Film

31

Guitar Wolf

1

Somos w/ Free Throw & High Waisted at Jackpot Music Hall

Wayland at The Riot Room

Three Headed Thursday!! // Karen Meat [IA] / Dubb Nubb [STL]

2

Three Headed Thursday!! // Karen Meat [IA] / Dubb Nubb [STL]

Beth Bombara (STL) – Matinee Show 6-9PM

Marasmus at The Riot Room

3

Psychic Heat // 7″ Release!! / Helen Kelter Skelter [OK] / Condor & Jaybird [IL] / Arc Flash

If These Trees Could Talk / Driftoff / Spotlights / A Light Within

Hagerty & The Howling Hex [ex-Pussy Galore, Royal Trux]

+ Export Month's Events