A password will be e-mailed to you.
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Event Category

Venues

Day

Time

Events for May 2016

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

The 4 Elements: A Group Show

2

The 4 Elements: A Group Show

3

The 4 Elements: A Group Show

4

The 4 Elements: A Group Show

5

The 4 Elements: A Group Show

6

The 4 Elements: A Group Show

7

The 4 Elements: A Group Show

Here Come The Mummies at The Granada

The Crumpletons

8

The 4 Elements: A Group Show

Crazy Eyes [WA] / Blondi’s Salvation [FRANCE] / Stiff Middle Fingers

Joints & Jams with Johnny Quest – 1st Saturdays on the Patio!

9

The 4 Elements: A Group Show

Transit of Mercury

Open Mic with special guests Haunted Summer!

10

The 4 Elements: A Group Show

KARAOKE SAMMITCH!

Happy Hour Karaoke! Every Tuesday 6-9PM!

11

The 4 Elements: A Group Show

Lincoln Marshall / Ricky Bats [NJ] / Brief [IL]

OPEN MIC at The Replay Lounge // EVERY Wednesday 6-9PM!! // Hosted by Tyler Gregory

12

Bud Bronson & The Good Timers (CO) / Varma Cross / Four Arm Shiver

Skillbuilders Series: #9 Financial Planning

Nine Forty LIVE Classical: Piano Trio Con Spirito

13

THREE HEADED THURSDAYS!! // Real Adults [KC] / Youth Pool [KC] / Sugo

Signal Ridge / Old Sound (KC) – MATINEE SHOW 6-9PM

PlayDead at the Bottleneck

14

Chris Meck & the Guilty Birds // CD RELEASE

DJ PROOF – 2nd Fridays on the Patio!

Selfiesaurus Saturday

15

SPRING INTO SUMMER Fest 2016!

Daturday Night LIVE Starring Approach on the 1s & 2s – 2nd Saturdays on the Patio!

Call Me Bronco [KY] / Colin Halliburton [The Roseline] – MATINEE SHOW 5-8PM

16

KARAOKE SAMMITCH!

We Came As Romans at The Granada

17

Happy Hour Karaoke! Every Tuesday 6-9PM!

Kim Gordon

Mike Love at The Bottleneck

18

The Darning Hearts (SD)

OPEN MIC at The Replay Lounge // EVERY Wednesday 6-9PM!! // Hosted by Tyler Gregory

Greyhounds at The Bottleneck

19

Hand Practices (CHI)

Skillbuilders Series: #10 Adjusting to Change Part 2

Browse, Doodle, Chat & Create: Silhouettes

20

THREE HEADED THURSDAY!! // Wet Ones (KC)

Til Willis & Erratic Cowboy – MATINEE SHOW 6-9PM

School of Dance Gala: Move, Strengthen, Inspire

21

AZP [NE] / The Phantastics [KC]

Kimbarely Legal – 3rd Fridays on the Patio!

Motion City Soundtrack at The Granada

22

Gnarly Davidson / The Sluts / Young Bull // TOUR KICKOFF!

Cinemaphonic with Cruz & Cyan – 3rd Saturdays on the Patio!

Max Fred Band [KC] / Donkey Show [Topeka] – MATINEE SHOW 5-8PM

23

Widower (ATX)

Sugar Candy Mountain @ The Riot Room (Patio Stage)

The Monday to Make a Difference at The Riot Room

24

KARAOKE SAMMITCH!

Happy Hour Karaoke! Every Tuesday 6-9PM!

Verskotzi with Lovergurl at The Bottleneck

25

Up The Funx / Stone Grower

OPEN MIC at The Replay Lounge // EVERY Wednesday 6-9PM!! // Hosted by Tyler Gregory

The Tip at The Riot Room

26

CS Luxem / Terror Pigeon [TN] / Curt Oren [IA]

DIIV at The Bottleneck

Walking to Rivendell & Bike Middle-earth

27

THREE HEADED THURSDAYS!! // Blood Froth (MO)

Bus Pass Giveaway

Maggy Rozycki Hiltner: Vantage Point

28

Maggy Rozycki Hiltner: Vantage Point

Amanda Maciuba: Impermanent Lines

Hipshot Killer (KC) / Stiff Middle Fingers / Four Arm Shiver

29

Maggy Rozycki Hiltner: Vantage Point

Amanda Maciuba: Impermanent Lines

Melting Point of Bronze // CD RELEASE

30

Maggy Rozycki Hiltner: Vantage Point

Amanda Maciuba: Impermanent Lines

DJ G Train – On the Patio!

31

Maggy Rozycki Hiltner: Vantage Point

Amanda Maciuba: Impermanent Lines

KARAOKE SAMMITCH!

1

Amanda Maciuba: Impermanent Lines

Wonky Tonk (KY)

AFTON SHOWCASE at The Riot Room

2

Amanda Maciuba: Impermanent Lines

Madame Groove (KS) / Raymond / Tione

GOOD TIME // Comedy Open Mic & Showcase – Thursdays 6:30 – 9PM

3

Amanda Maciuba: Impermanent Lines

THREE HEADED THURSDAY!! CS Luxem / Pagiins (AR) / Macemouth

Tornado Rose – MATINEE SHOW 6-9PM

4

Amanda Maciuba: Impermanent Lines

Via Luna (KC) / Riala

DJ G Train – 1st Fridays on the Patio!

+ Export Month's Events